NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2012 Dylan Dr Slidell, LA 70461

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,269 / mo

231 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of July 2025

LARGE CORNER LOT* OPEN FLOOR PLAN TO LIVING, KITCHEN AND BREAKFAST AREA* PRIMARY BATH HAS SEPARATE SHOWER AND GARDEN TUB* 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND BATH* NO CARPET* PLENTY OF ROOM TO PLAY IN THE LARGE FENCED BACKYARD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gwen Michon

Century 21 Investment Realty License #000072144 Listed on: 09/06/2024

Century 21 Investment Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

SAM WARD

Compass Metro License #995688703

Compass Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,836 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100226

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,836 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1799
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Subdivision Name: Springhill
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1600.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 100226

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2024
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Evans Lance T
Bought by
Pugh Duvie
Seller's Agent
Gwen Michon
Century 21 Investment Realty
Buyer's Agent
SAM WARD
Compass Metro
List Price
$199,000
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$201,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.54%
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,450
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,990

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pugh Duvie $199,000 Allegiance Title & Land Servic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pugh Duvie $199,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Sold -- -- --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $199,000 -7.4% $124 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
08/24/2016 08/24/16 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
08/24/2016 08/24/16 Rented $1,300 +8.3% --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Rented $1,200 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,326 $16,196 $2,000 $14,196
2024 $2,326 $16,196 $2,000 $14,196
2023 $2,410 $13,895 $2,000 $11,895
2022 $214,433 $13,895 $2,000 $11,895
2021 $2,142 $13,895 $2,000 $11,895
2020 $2,131 $13,895 $2,000 $11,895
2019 $1,926 $11,988 $1,500 $10,488
2018 $1,933 $11,988 $1,500 $10,488
2017 $1,945 $11,988 $1,500 $10,488
2016 $1,987 $11,988 $1,500 $10,488
2015 $1,118 $13,564 $1,500 $12,064
2014 $1,099 $13,564 $1,500 $12,064
2013 -- $13,564 $1,500 $12,064

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2466733

APN: 100226

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.