NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2018 Dylan Dr Slidell, LA 70461

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $266,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,434 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of October 2019

This corner lot cutie features four bedrooms, two baths. It has an open floor plan with a wood fireplace. See this cutie today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ASHLEY NASH

ABEK Real Estate License #995712660 Listed on: 07/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Herb Kaufman

Galiano Realty License #995700312

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65x120
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Outside City Limits
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Springhill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 704612018DylanDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65x120
  • Subdivision Name: Springhill
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 7
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1948.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 704612018DylanDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$240,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$161,898
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,603

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2016
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Parker Lauren Anna Branch and Parker Curtis A
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%
Original Mortgage
$169,159
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mack Kendra $189,900 Bayou Title
Byrd Chantelle T $175,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mack Kendra $186,459
Previous Owner Byrd Chantelle T $169,159
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $195,000 +8.4% $100 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,829 $19,733 $2,000 $17,733
2024 $1,829 $19,733 $2,000 $17,733
2023 $1,892 $16,850 $2,000 $14,850
2022 $149,982 $16,850 $2,000 $14,850
2021 $1,498 $16,850 $2,000 $14,850
2020 $1,491 $16,850 $2,000 $14,850
2019 $2,298 $14,528 $1,500 $13,028
2018 $2,306 $14,528 $1,500 $13,028
2017 $2,320 $14,528 $1,500 $13,028
2016 $2,371 $14,528 $1,500 $13,028
2015 $1,517 $16,129 $1,500 $14,629
2014 $1,491 $16,129 $1,500 $14,629
2013 -- $16,129 $1,500 $14,629

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2216279

APN: 100034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.