Seller's Agent in 2012
Chad Baucom
Village Realty
(218) 966-0783
87 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,079 - $259,000
WOW!! A Must See 3+BR/2BA Split Level Home in Impressive Neighborhood. Enjoy Your Back Yard from Mulitiple-Level Decks!! New: Roof, Seamless Gutters, Water Heater, Gas Fireplace, Anderson Windows and Much More. Beautiful Storage Shed for the Mower/Toys!! This Home Comes Equipped with Central Air, Bathrooms on Each Level, Finished Basement w/Family room...AND Appliances Stay!! Nothing to do Here... All the Updates Have Been Completed!! Do NOT Pass up This Opportunity!!! Seriously!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnortz Michael J | $135,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnortz Michael J | $129,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | $135,900 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | $135,900 | -2.6% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,826 | $218,600 | $15,400 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $206,200 | $15,400 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $163,300 | $15,300 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $137,700 | $15,300 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $125,400 | $15,300 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $125,400 | $15,300 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $133,900 | $15,300 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $122,800 | $10,500 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $122,800 | $10,500 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $89,600 | $8,100 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Chad Baucom
Village Realty
(218) 966-0783
87 in this area
135 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melissa Zidich
Iron Country Realty
(218) 969-5646
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 119992
APN: 140007300200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.