2007 E Saint Anne Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $304,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $263,013, approximately $226 per square foot. 2007 E Saint Anne Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2026
Sold by
Gorrostieta Nazario Borja and Borja Nazario
Bought by
Gorrostieta Nazario Borja and Borja Carlota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Outstanding Balance
$134,616
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Borja Nazario and Borja Carlota
Bought by
Borja Nazario and Borja Carlota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,528
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Borja Nazario
Bought by
Borja Nazario and Borja Carlota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Borja Carlota
Bought by
Borja Nazario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorrostieta Nazario Borja | -- | Essent Title Insurance | |
| Borja Nazario | -- | Title365 | |
| Borja Nazario | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Borja Nazario | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Borja Nazario | $44,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorrostieta Nazario Borja | $135,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Borja Nazario | $98,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Borja Nazario | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $3,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $401 | $2,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $401 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2022 | $393 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2021 | $405 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $400 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $387 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $375 | $7,080 | $1,410 | $5,670 |
| 2017 | $350 | $5,600 | $1,120 | $4,480 |
| 2016 | $332 | $3,730 | $740 | $2,990 |
| 2015 | $309 | $3,030 | $600 | $2,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map