2007 Fallen Leaf Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Fallen Leaf Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $675,250, approximately $343 per square foot. 2007 Fallen Leaf Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Mendez James M and Mendez Irma
Bought by
Mendez James Michael and Mendez Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez James Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $560,069 | $210,412 | $349,657 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $538,323 | $202,243 | $336,080 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $527,769 | $198,278 | $329,491 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $517,422 | $194,391 | $323,031 |
| 2020 | $5,795 | $512,117 | $192,398 | $319,719 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $502,076 | $188,626 | $313,450 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $492,232 | $184,928 | $307,304 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $482,581 | $181,302 | $301,279 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $473,120 | $177,748 | $295,372 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $466,015 | $175,079 | $290,936 |
| 2014 | $5,004 | $456,887 | $171,650 | $285,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map