$319,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
Last list price

2007 Florida Ave Butte, MT 59701

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,453 Sq Ft
3,006 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

184 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home in a Central Butte Location Welcome to 2007 Florid, a delightful home full of character and thoughtful updates. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence features a spacious owner’s suite brimming with charm, complete with exposed brick accents and double sinks for added convenience. Each bedroom boasts its own attached bath, providing privacy and comfort for family or guests. The open-concept kitchen showcases granite mini slab countertops, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Centrally located, you’re just minutes from local amenities, schools, and parks, making this an ideal spot for convenient living. The seller has thoughtfully added a large gate in the backyard, providing additional parking for an RV, boat, or extra vehicles. Blending functionality with classic appeal, this home is ready to welcome its next owners. Don’t miss your chance to call 2007 Florida your new address!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Crosby

RE/MAX Premier License #BRO-63260 Listed on: 09/12/2025

RE/MAX Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Masters

Platinum Real Estate License #BRO-119358

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,319

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0000003900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,319

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

3,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1145.0
  • Living Area: 1453.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.069
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3006.0
  • Parcel #: 0000003900
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2319.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$320,000
Views
160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.89%
Original Mortgage
$272,362
Outstanding Balance
$272,362
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,016

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2023
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
List Price
$349,000
Views
422

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.13%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2018
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
List Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.69%
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Mcalexander Lori
Bought by
Redeeming Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2010
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Hovis Norman
Bought by
Mcalexander Branch and Mcalexander Lori A

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Va
Bought by
Norvis Norman Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $272,362 VA
Previous Owner $320,000 VA
Previous Owner $175,757 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $319,000 -0.3% $220 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $320,000 -5.9% $220 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $340,000 +4.6% $234 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $325,000 -4.4% $285 / Sq Ft
07/30/2023 07/30/23 Price Changed $340,000 -2.6% $298 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Sale $349,000 +83.7% $306 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 For Sale $190,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/28/2010 12/28/10 Off Market -- -- --
Source: Big Sky Country MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $307,600 $0 $0
2024 $2,913 $279,100 $0 $0
2023 $2,901 $277,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,295 $162,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,799 $162,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,206 $144,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,202 $144,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,319 $69,000 $0 $0
2017 $740 $72,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,130 $61,600 $0 $0
2015 $649 $61,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,168 $37,577 $0 $0

Source: Big Sky Country MLS

MLS Number: 405766

Big Sky Country MLS

APN: 01-1198-19-4-34-10-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.