2007 Irving St Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Irving St, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $485,445, approximately $178 per square foot. 2007 Irving St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $480,205 | $17,700 | $462,505 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $399,935 | $17,700 | $382,235 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $344,395 | $17,700 | $326,695 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $309,390 | $17,700 | $291,690 |
| 2020 | $5,666 | $295,500 | $17,700 | $277,800 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $295,500 | $17,700 | $277,800 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $270,245 | $17,700 | $252,545 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $270,245 | $17,700 | $252,545 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $262,890 | $17,700 | $245,190 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $262,890 | $17,700 | $245,190 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $262,890 | $17,700 | $245,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map