Estimated Value: $306,770 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Johnson Ave, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $351,443, approximately $242 per square foot. 2007 Johnson Ave is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Long Paul J and Long Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Paul J | $67,900 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,100 | $19,975 | $50,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,100 | $19,975 | $50,125 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $45,375 | $8,950 | $36,425 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $45,375 | $8,950 | $36,425 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $45,375 | $8,950 | $36,425 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $45,375 | $8,950 | $36,425 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $45,375 | $8,950 | $36,425 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $35,075 | $9,875 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $35,075 | $9,875 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $35,075 | $9,875 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $30,900 | $9,875 | $21,025 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $30,900 | $9,875 | $21,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map