2007 Mohawk Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,401,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Mohawk Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,296,927, approximately $584 per square foot. 2007 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Furman Kim
Bought by
Suchow David Jess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchow David Jess | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Suchow David Jess | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $516,020 | $193,867 | $322,153 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $505,903 | $190,066 | $315,837 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $495,985 | $186,340 | $309,645 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $486,261 | $182,687 | $303,574 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $476,727 | $179,105 | $297,622 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $462,590 | $173,794 | $288,796 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $453,521 | $170,387 | $283,134 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $444,630 | $167,047 | $277,583 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $435,913 | $163,772 | $272,141 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $429,366 | $161,312 | $268,054 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $420,957 | $158,153 | $262,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map