$305,000
SOLD MAR 17, 2026

2007 Paladin Ct Valrico, FL 33594

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
5,130 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a 1-car garage, ideally situated in the heart of Valrico. Thoughtfully renovated in 2019, this home blends modern updates with comfortable, everyday living. Curb appeal shines with a brick-paved driveway, setting the tone as you step inside to a bright, open living space featuring updated flooring, crown molding, and abundant natural light. The kitchen was tastefully remodeled with beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional island that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining or casual daily life. Both bathrooms have been fully updated, showcasing contemporary finishes and clean tile work. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy Florida living year-round in the screened lanai with brick pavers, overlooking a private backyard, an ideal space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Adding to the lifestyle appeal, a community park is located directly across the street, offering convenient green space just steps from your front door. Additional highlights include an interior laundry area. Located in a non-flood zone (X) with NO HOA and NO CDD, this home offers peace of mind and flexibility rarely found. Conveniently close to SR 60, I-75, and the Selmon Expressway, providing easy access to Brandon, Tampa, MacDill AFB, and surrounding areas. Shopping, dining, schools, parks, and everyday conveniences are all just minutes away. Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated, and centrally located—this Valrico gem truly checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Pichette-Fieo

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED Brokerage Phone: 813-684-0016 License #652489 Listed on: 01/20/2026

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

Co-Listed By

Karen Woods

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED Brokerage Phone: 813-684-0016 License #3353209

Last Buyer's Agent

Yaiselys Herrera Felipe

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3630289

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,130 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x90
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Valrico Manor Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,618

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1164
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 1696
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5130
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261557773
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-684-0016
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 157.56
  • Escrow City: Brandon
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Brandon BLVD
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 262.03
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-0016
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 108.14

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0392H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-25-29-20-2FP-000002-00002.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 57x90
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyers to confirm any lease restrictions with Hillsborough County.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2618.12
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 59-39
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.17%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.57%
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Outstanding Balance
$295,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,907

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2019
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Matos Juanito and Matos Natanya
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Shawah Thomas H and Shawah S
Bought by
Matos Juanito and Matos Natanya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,002
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 Leading Edge Title
Special Warranty Deed $135,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $125,100 None Available
Warranty Deed $65,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,002 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Sold $305,000 -3.2% $262 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $315,000 +133.3% $271 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Off Market $135,000 -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Sold $135,000 -5.3% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2019 09/01/19 For Sale $142,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,618 $152,918 -- --
2024 $2,618 $148,608 -- --
2023 $2,362 $138,141 $0 $0
2022 $2,209 $134,117 $0 $0
2021 $2,166 $130,211 $0 $0
2020 $2,084 $128,413 $34,948 $93,465
2019 $956 $55,699 $0 $0
2018 $953 $54,660 $0 $0
2017 $946 $92,618 $0 $0
2016 $927 $52,435 $0 $0
2015 $934 $52,071 $0 $0
2014 $917 $51,658 $0 $0
2013 -- $50,895 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8466858

Stellar MLS

APN: U-25-29-20-2FP-000002-00002.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.