2007 Ringold Ct Valencia, PA 16059
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $582,295
Studio
1
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Ringold Ct, Valencia, PA 16059 and is currently estimated at $494,324, approximately $197 per square foot. 2007 Ringold Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Primary Center, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Nv Rinc
Bought by
Leiendecker Kenneth A and Leiendecker Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,910
Outstanding Balance
$234,755
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Nwpa Property Development Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiendecker Kenneth A | $370,910 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leiendecker Kenneth A | $270,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,086 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
| 2025 | $4,086 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $27,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $223 | $27,490 | $1,580 | $25,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map