NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $207,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,106 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2019

Last sale price $120,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,375 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Deck
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2019

Recently renovated! Spacious five bedroom, three full bath split level home in sought after neighborhood. Three large bedrooms and two baths on the main level, and space for additional bedrooms below. Kitchen with upgraded appliances. Large dining and living room is perfect for entertaining. Basement is partially finished. Freshly painted and carpets professionally cleaned. Close to shopping and schools. Bring your offers, sold as-is. Seller is motivated. Cash and Conventional deals preferred. **** Ready to show! Contact Agent for showing instructions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Braddock

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC. License #300335 Listed on: 01/22/2019

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

GEORGIA D THOMPSON

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz License #268586

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,497

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144 x 60
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 231
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 038 06 231

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,497

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Basement: Driveway Access, Exterior Entry, Full, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1106.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Lower Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Half Bathrooms: 1

• Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Scarbrough

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot: 231
  • Section G M D: 06
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 144 x 60
  • Parcel Number: 16 038 06 231
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1497.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Lilly Denise
Bought by
Brown Deborah
Current Estimated Value
$194,190

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2019
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Atlanta Investment Management

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Keith L
Bought by
Arvest Central Mtg Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Garrison Keith L and Garrison Maricela R
Bought by
Kjm Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Goldmine Properties Inc
Bought by
Garrison Keith L and Garrison Maricela R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of Ny Trust Co Na
Bought by
Goldmine Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Williams Chuma
Bought by
Bank Of Ny Trust Co Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Smith Sonya
Bought by
Williams Chuma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Russell Leroy C
Bought by
Smith Sonya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
10.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brown Deborah -- --
Brown Deborah $120,000 --
Atlanta Investment Management $60,500 --
Arvest Central Mtg Co $142,877 --
Federal National Mtg Associati $142,877 --
Kjm Properties Llc -- --
Garrison Keith L $110,400 --
Goldmine Properties Inc $28,000 --
Bank Of Ny Trust Co Na $100,300 --
Williams Chuma $128,000 --
Smith Sonya $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Deborah $116,400
Previous Owner Garrison Keith L $110,700
Previous Owner Williams Chuma $121,600
Previous Owner Smith Sonya $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Sold $120,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2019 02/11/19 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2019 01/22/19 For Sale $120,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,018 $81,640 $16,000 $65,640
2024 $4,316 $88,560 $16,000 $72,560
2023 $4,316 $79,680 $8,800 $70,880
2022 $3,185 $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2021 $2,572 $50,920 $6,000 $44,920
2020 $2,444 $48,000 $5,680 $42,320
2019 $1,880 $35,160 $6,000 $29,160
2018 $1,557 $32,440 $4,000 $28,440
2017 $1,497 $26,320 $4,000 $22,320
2016 $1,527 $26,920 $4,000 $22,920
2014 $1,214 $19,360 $4,000 $15,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6123476

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-038-06-231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.