2007 Seward Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,091 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Seward Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $260,023, approximately $206 per square foot. 2007 Seward Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $225,400 | $55,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $212,900 | $55,000 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $180,800 | $55,000 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $152,500 | $50,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $140,200 | $38,300 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $133,100 | $38,300 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $131,600 | $38,300 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $131,800 | $38,300 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $131,600 | $38,300 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map