Estimated Value: $57,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Warford St, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $95,528, approximately $183 per square foot. 2007 Warford St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Iowa Note & Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
First National Bank Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Iowa Note & Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Mickles Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First National Bank Of America | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mickles Jessie | $145,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mickles Jessie | $145,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $46,790 | $7,650 | $39,140 |
| 2024 | $788 | $42,170 | $7,650 | $34,520 |
| 2023 | $788 | $42,170 | $7,650 | $34,520 |
| 2022 | $852 | $34,750 | $2,550 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $852 | $37,400 | $2,550 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $638 | $29,220 | $2,550 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $620 | $26,550 | $2,550 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $620 | $24,650 | $2,550 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $524 | $24,650 | $2,550 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $494 | $20,540 | $9,180 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $472 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map