2007 Webster St Racine, WI 53403
Hickory Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Webster St, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $206,948, approximately $163 per square foot. 2007 Webster St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Luebke Paul H and Lauebke Clarissa A
Bought by
Reyheart Nicholas and Reyheart Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$64,450
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Kosterman Norbert
Bought by
Luebke Paul H and Luebke Clarissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,700
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyheart Nicholas | $74,200 | Amrock | |
| Luebke Paul H | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyheart Nicholas | $72,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Luebke Paul H | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $165,200 | $21,200 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $149,800 | $21,200 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $136,000 | $21,200 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $124,000 | $21,200 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $113,000 | $21,200 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $113,000 | $21,200 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $105,000 | $21,200 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $89,000 | $21,200 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $89,000 | $21,200 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $84,000 | $21,200 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $81,000 | $21,200 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $81,000 | $21,200 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map