N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Fazio Denk
Buyers Vantage
(262) 781-9578
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $240,000
Three bedroom southside Cape Cod. Recent updates include newer windows, newer furnace and central air and a newer roof on Garage updated kitchen and bathroom. Wood floors throughout the home. Full basement has glass block windows new flooring in bar side of basement. Home is close to numerous parks and close to School. Home sits on a lot and a half and the backyard is fenced in. The property behind the house is owned by the city no immediate back neighbor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Buyers Vantage License #61786-94 Listed on: 10/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyheart Llc | $145,000 | Landmark Title Of Racine, Inc. | |
| Suszek Benjamin A | $124,900 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suszek Benjamin A | $127,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -0.9% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $211,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $207,100 | $20,800 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $157,700 | $20,800 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $143,000 | $20,800 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $130,000 | $20,800 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $118,000 | $20,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $118,000 | $20,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $109,000 | $20,800 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $91,000 | $20,800 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $91,000 | $20,800 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $86,000 | $20,800 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $84,000 | $20,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $84,000 | $20,800 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $89,000 | $26,000 | $63,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Fazio Denk
Buyers Vantage
(262) 781-9578
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alissa Traughber
Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha
(262) 994-4663
3 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1894353
APN: 276-000015538000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.