20071 Mcallister Rd Aberdeen, MS 39730
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,907
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20071 Mcallister Rd, Aberdeen, MS 39730 and is currently estimated at $195,955, approximately $102 per square foot. 20071 Mcallister Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Bought by
Baker Christopher James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Christopher James | $76,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $13,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $13,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $13,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $13,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,332 | $0 | $0 |