20072 Pacifica Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,695,000 - $2,878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$2,377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20072 Pacifica Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,779,265, approximately $2,377 per square foot. 20072 Pacifica Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. B. Eaton Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $430,635 | $179,906 | $250,729 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $422,192 | $176,379 | $245,813 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $413,915 | $172,921 | $240,994 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $405,800 | $169,531 | $236,269 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $397,844 | $166,207 | $231,637 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $393,765 | $164,503 | $229,262 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $386,045 | $161,278 | $224,767 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $378,476 | $158,116 | $220,360 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $371,056 | $155,016 | $216,040 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $363,781 | $151,977 | $211,804 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $358,318 | $149,695 | $208,623 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $351,300 | $146,763 | $204,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map