20073 Wolfel Trail Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20073 Wolfel Trail, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $358,471, approximately $127 per square foot. 20073 Wolfel Trail is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Scarborough Marcia D
Bought by
Corona Nicholas J and Corona Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Gleneagles Naples Inc
Bought by
Scarborough Marcia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Nicholas J | $325,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Scarborough Marcia D | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarborough Marcia D | $91,900 |