20076 Miller Butte Rd Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20076 Miller Butte Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $216,333, approximately $107 per square foot. 20076 Miller Butte Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Roman Anne Marie
Bought by
Roman Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Roman Richard A
Bought by
Roman Richard A and Roman Anne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Sp Roman Richard A
Bought by
Roman Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Richard A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Roman Richard A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Roman Richard A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roman Richard A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Roman Richard A | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $36,002 | $36,002 | -- |
| 2024 | $324 | $35,297 | $35,297 | -- |
| 2023 | $324 | $34,605 | $34,605 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $33,927 | $33,927 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $135,713 | $33,262 | $102,451 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $134,322 | $32,921 | $101,401 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $131,689 | $32,276 | $99,413 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $129,108 | $31,644 | $97,464 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $126,577 | $31,024 | $95,553 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $124,096 | $30,416 | $93,680 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $122,233 | $29,960 | $92,273 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $119,840 | $29,374 | $90,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map