2008 38th St SE Unit 201 Washington, DC 20020
Fairfax Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
597
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 38th St SE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $139,071, approximately $232 per square foot. 2008 38th St SE Unit 201 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Anne Beers Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Wooten Ivy S
Bought by
Hawkins Ivy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Outstanding Balance
$129,157
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Ivy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Ivy S | $155,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $160,120 | $48,040 | $112,080 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $163,670 | $49,100 | $114,570 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $161,510 | $48,450 | $113,060 |
| 2022 | $962 | $126,900 | $38,070 | $88,830 |
| 2021 | $867 | $115,320 | $34,600 | $80,720 |
| 2020 | $895 | $105,300 | $31,590 | $73,710 |
| 2019 | $812 | $95,500 | $28,650 | $66,850 |
| 2017 | $737 | $86,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map