2008 Atlin St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $699,523 - $750,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Atlin St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $728,631, approximately $883 per square foot. 2008 Atlin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Acosta Lidia
Bought by
Acosta Francisco and Acosta Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,380
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Banuelos Lidia
Bought by
Banuelos Lidia and Banuelos Tiodolo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Banuelos Lidia and Banuelos Tiodolo
Bought by
Banuelos Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Banuelos Otilia
Bought by
Banuelos Tiodolo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,442
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Fillhart Christina R
Bought by
Banuelos Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,442
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Banuelos Lidia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Banuelos Lidia | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Banuelos Tiodolo | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Banuelos Lidia | $295,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Francisco | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Banuelos Lidia | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Banuelos Lidia | $290,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $505,556 | $396,560 | $108,996 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $495,644 | $388,785 | $106,859 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $485,926 | $381,162 | $104,764 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $476,399 | $373,689 | $102,710 |
| 2021 | $6,461 | $467,059 | $366,362 | $100,697 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $453,208 | $355,497 | $97,711 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $444,323 | $348,527 | $95,796 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $415,000 | $325,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $345,000 | $270,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $319,000 | $250,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map