Seller's Agent in 2026
Arthur Laughlin
Homesmart Realty South
(617) 417-4110
8 in this area
15 Total Sales
Nestled in the serene Ozone Woods subdivision of Slidell, LA, this expansive residence offers a blend of comfort and elegance. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom, this home provides ample space for relaxed living. Perched on a raised foundation, this property showcases a thoughtful layout, featuring a dedicated study and a spacious den complete with a convenient wet bar. Situated on an oversized lot, this home offers plenty of outdoor space for recreational activities and al fresco entertaining. Key Features: 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom Raised foundation Study Large den with wet bar Oversized lot
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homesmart Realty South License #995709093 Listed on: 01/28/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | -35.7% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $202,200 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $19,227 | $3,375 | $15,852 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $19,227 | $3,375 | $15,852 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $14,063 | $2,250 | $11,813 |
| 2022 | $208,785 | $14,063 | $2,250 | $11,813 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $14,063 | $2,250 | $11,813 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $14,063 | $2,250 | $11,813 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $13,141 | $1,125 | $12,016 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $13,141 | $1,125 | $12,016 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $14,416 | $2,400 | $12,016 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $14,416 | $2,400 | $12,016 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $13,004 | $2,400 | $10,604 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $13,004 | $2,400 | $10,604 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,004 | $2,400 | $10,604 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Arthur Laughlin
Homesmart Realty South
(617) 417-4110
8 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Martha Van Deventer
Keller Williams NOLA Northlake
(504) 813-6875
9 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2538469
APN: 103620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.