2008 Bordeaux Ln Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,714,000 - $2,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Bordeaux Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,895,960, approximately $780 per square foot. 2008 Bordeaux Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Clarkin Thomas R and Clarkin Nancy R
Bought by
Clarkin Thomas R and Clarkin Adriana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,492
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,876,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Clarkin Thomas R and Clarkin Adriana
Bought by
Clarkin Thomas R and Clarkin Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Matthew and Johnson Linda Feller
Bought by
Clarkin Thomas R and Clarkin Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,328
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,706,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Matthew Johnson and Feller Linda
Bought by
Johnson Matthew and Johnson Linda Feller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Branstrom Marvin J and Branstrom A F
Bought by
Johnson Matthew and Johnson Linda Feller
Home Financials for this Owner