$450,000

2008 Clapper Trail Apopka, FL 32703

Estimated payment $2,778/month

Total Views 736
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,336 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in one of Apopka’s most established and welcoming communities—where comfort, updates, and curb appeal come together. Sitting proudly on a corner lot, this home immediately stands out with its inviting presence and well-kept exterior. Inside, you’ll find over 2,300 square feet of heated living space with an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A large formal dining area and open living room flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings and celebrations. The kitchen features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and ample storage. Ceramic tile and wood flooring run throughout—NO carpet—offering durability and easy maintenance. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded for long-term peace of mind, including a new roof (December 2023), a new air conditioning unit (2024), and a new hot water heater (2024). Step outside to enjoy the enclosed screened-in porch, ideal for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or bug-free outdoor dining. It’s the perfect extension of your living space. Located in a thriving area of Apopka known for its natural beauty and strong sense of community, you’ll enjoy close proximity to Wekiva Springs State Park, the Northwest Recreation Complex, and scenic walking and biking trails. With easy access to SR 429, US 441, and major highways, commuting to Orlando, Winter Garden, and surrounding areas is simple. Shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away. This home offers space, updates, and standout curb appeal—a fantastic opportunity in today’s market and a place where your family can truly thrive.

Listing Agent

Shavonda Campbell

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #681748 Listed on: 04/29/2026

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,992

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,865 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Candace Harrison Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,992

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2336
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 2944
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11865
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 273.51
  • Escrow City: ORLANDO
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S KIRKMAN ROAD STE 225
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 192.64
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-622-2122
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 217.02

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
  • Association Fee: 538
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Candace Harrison
  • Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 538.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 44.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 44.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 07-21-28-5548-01-380
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3991.59
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 64-83
  • Tax Lot: 138

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,992 $294,535 -- --
2025 $3,992 $294,535 -- --
2024 $3,661 $286,792 -- --
2023 $3,661 $270,591 $0 $0
2022 $3,517 $262,710 $0 $0
2021 $3,465 $255,058 $70,000 $185,058
2020 $3,853 $246,494 $60,000 $186,494
2019 $3,717 $227,930 $40,000 $187,930
2018 $3,682 $222,964 $40,000 $182,964
2017 $3,477 $218,094 $40,000 $178,094
2016 $3,229 $197,667 $25,000 $172,667
2015 $2,954 $182,843 $25,000 $157,843
2014 $2,687 $160,887 $25,000 $135,887
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $450,000 +57.9% $193 / Sq Ft
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Sold $285,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $285,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $285,000 Equitable Ttl Of Lake Cnty L
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $296,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $279,837 FHA
Previous Owner $207,193 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6400521

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-2128-5548-01-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.