2008 E 54th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,339 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 E 54th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $679,085, approximately $180 per square foot. 2008 E 54th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Tschirgi Anita Marie
Bought by
Holman Mark R and Bell Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,973
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$658,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Mark R | $150,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Mark R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $563,900 | $110,000 | $453,900 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $539,800 | $120,000 | $419,800 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $561,200 | $100,000 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $588,000 | $95,000 | $493,000 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $399,430 | $82,230 | $317,200 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $334,430 | $82,230 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $313,350 | $74,750 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $284,900 | $65,000 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $267,800 | $65,000 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $264,000 | $65,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $240,900 | $60,000 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,900 | $40,000 | $180,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map