Estimated Value: $72,138 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 E Bond St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $108,535. 2008 E Bond St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Hobbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Bradley Claudette
Bought by
Taylor Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gayle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $5,331 | $161 | $5,170 |
| 2024 | $141 | $5,175 | $156 | $5,019 |
| 2023 | $139 | $5,024 | $151 | $4,873 |
| 2022 | $133 | $5,024 | $151 | $4,873 |
| 2021 | $129 | $4,736 | $143 | $4,593 |
| 2020 | $124 | $4,598 | $139 | $4,459 |
| 2019 | $118 | $4,464 | $135 | $4,329 |
| 2018 | $113 | $4,334 | $131 | $4,203 |
| 2017 | $116 | $12,624 | $381 | $12,243 |
| 2016 | $117 | $12,255 | $369 | $11,886 |
| 2015 | $104 | $11,898 | $357 | $11,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,553 | $348 | $11,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map