2008 Eastlake Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Presley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Eastlake Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $234,459, approximately $131 per square foot. 2008 Eastlake Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Dubois James Lee and Dubois Heather
Bought by
Bramlett William Kyle and Bramlett Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$133,261
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramlett William Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramlett William Kyle | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History