2008 Guarisco St Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $304,560 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Guarisco St, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $341,390, approximately $229 per square foot. 2008 Guarisco St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Garrett Frank Mitchell and The Estate Of Mazie N Gordy
Bought by
Garrett Frank M and Garrett Ann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Frank M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $27,880 | $14,220 | $13,660 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $28,900 | $12,940 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $999 | $21,720 | $8,980 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $845 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $834 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $765 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $711 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map