2008 Guy Barkdull Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $94,294 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Guy Barkdull Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $207,574, approximately $135 per square foot. 2008 Guy Barkdull Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Jarrell Douglas Macarthur and Jarrell Sybil Fay
Bought by
Jarrell Matthew Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Matthew Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $4,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $356 | $3,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $345 | $3,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $3,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $3,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $311 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |