2008 Hancock St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Hancock St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $216,845, approximately $178 per square foot. 2008 Hancock St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bertha Barber Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Gagne Deborah A and Burke Deborah A
Bought by
Smith Michael N and Smith Irene B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael N | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $207,322 | $30,000 | $177,322 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $178,394 | $25,000 | $153,394 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $160,601 | $25,000 | $135,601 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $140,383 | $20,000 | $120,383 |
| 2021 | $0 | $128,262 | $18,000 | $110,262 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $118,434 | $18,000 | $100,434 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $111,032 | $18,000 | $93,032 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $108,338 | $18,000 | $90,338 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $102,629 | $18,000 | $84,629 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $97,973 | $18,000 | $79,973 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $96,334 | $18,000 | $78,334 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $97,185 | $18,000 | $79,185 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,762 | $18,000 | $67,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map