2008 Maricio Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,020,044 - $1,148,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Maricio Cir, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,071,261, approximately $522 per square foot. 2008 Maricio Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Paula Jane
Bought by
Johnson Paula Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Hodgkinson Bertram H and Hodgkinson Margaret
Bought by
Hodgkinson Bertram H and Hodgkinson Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paula Jane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hodgkinson Bertram H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Paula Jane | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $442,617 | $263,403 | $179,214 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $433,939 | $258,239 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $425,431 | $253,176 | $172,255 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $417,090 | $248,212 | $168,878 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $408,912 | $243,345 | $165,567 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $404,720 | $240,850 | $163,870 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $396,785 | $236,128 | $160,657 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $389,006 | $231,499 | $157,507 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $381,379 | $226,960 | $154,419 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $373,902 | $222,510 | $151,392 |
| 2015 | $991 | $91,591 | $19,333 | $72,258 |
| 2014 | $976 | $89,799 | $18,955 | $70,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map