2008 Ruby St Melrose Park, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $224,825 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Ruby St, Melrose Park, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $248,206, approximately $298 per square foot. 2008 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Bobbie J
Bought by
Liv Johnson Bobbie J and Bobbie J Johnson Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Johnson Bobbie J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Bobbie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $21,000 | $6,428 | $14,572 |
| 2024 | $638 | $19,000 | $5,260 | $13,740 |
| 2023 | $649 | $19,000 | $5,260 | $13,740 |
| 2022 | $649 | $19,000 | $5,260 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $749 | $13,082 | $4,090 | $8,992 |
| 2020 | $687 | $13,082 | $4,090 | $8,992 |
| 2019 | $700 | $14,766 | $4,090 | $10,676 |
| 2018 | $779 | $14,474 | $3,506 | $10,968 |
| 2017 | $761 | $14,474 | $3,506 | $10,968 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $14,474 | $3,506 | $10,968 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $13,234 | $3,214 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $13,234 | $3,214 | $10,020 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $13,234 | $3,214 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map