2008 Sheffield Ct Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $210,892 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Sheffield Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $246,973, approximately $190 per square foot. 2008 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Colegrove Judy L and Colegrove James T
Bought by
Colegrove Judy L and Colegrove James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colegrove Judy L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $72,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $70,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $459 | $68,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $66,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $64,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $63,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $62,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $61,146 | $0 | $0 |