2008 SW Perkins Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 SW Perkins Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $373,388, approximately $180 per square foot. 2008 SW Perkins Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Lori Couts-Williamson
Bought by
Nahol David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Mccullough John W and Mccullough Angela L
Bought by
Williamson David L and Williamson Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,655
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahol David | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson David L | $164,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson David L | $156,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $240,250 | $54,870 | $185,380 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $233,260 | $53,270 | $179,990 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $226,470 | $51,720 | $174,750 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $219,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $213,480 | $48,750 | $164,730 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $207,270 | $47,330 | $159,940 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $195,380 | $44,610 | $150,770 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $189,690 | $43,310 | $146,380 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $184,170 | $42,050 | $142,120 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $175,840 | $50,730 | $125,110 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $175,840 | $50,730 | $125,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map