C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carolina Castro
Majestic Palm Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $322,754 - $356,000
Very well kept spacious home with high ceilings and big bedrooms. Beautiful newer patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Castro
Majestic Palm Realty Inc. License #01440065 Listed on: 01/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralez Rick B | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hamilton Steven D | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| K Hovnanianat Larkspur Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralez Rick B | $153,061 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2013 03/16/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $184,710 | $24,627 | $160,083 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $177,540 | $23,672 | $153,868 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $174,059 | $23,208 | $150,851 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $170,647 | $22,753 | $147,894 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $168,898 | $22,520 | $146,378 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $165,586 | $22,078 | $143,508 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $162,339 | $21,645 | $140,694 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $159,156 | $21,221 | $137,935 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $156,035 | $20,805 | $135,230 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $153,691 | $20,492 | $133,199 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $150,681 | $20,091 | $130,590 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carolina Castro
Majestic Palm Realty Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 205445
APN: 034-300-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.