2008 Trinity Dr Santa Maria, CA 93458
Blosser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,970 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Trinity Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $612,743, approximately $444 per square foot. 2008 Trinity Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Arellanes Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Padilla Adrian
Bought by
Cruz Guadalupe Nashely Marin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,907
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Gray Shirley
Bought by
Padilla Adrian and Cruz Guadalupe Nashely Marin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,545
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2007
Sold by
Muggli Pearl Qiyun and Muggli Dominik Markus
Bought by
Gray Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Alfino Frank J and Alfino Dixie Lee
Bought by
Muggli Dominik Markus and Muggli Pearl Qiyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Alfino Frank J
Bought by
Alfino Frank J and Alfino Dixie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Alfino Frank J
Bought by
Alfino Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Newman Linda
Bought by
Alfino Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Montalegre Development Inc
Bought by
Newman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Guadalupe Nashely Marin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Adrian | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gray Shirley | $389,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Muggli Dominik Markus | $440,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Alfino Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Alfino Frank J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Alfino Frank J | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Newman Linda | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Guadalupe Nashely Marin | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Padilla Adrian | $256,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Shirley | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muggli Dominik Markus | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfino Frank J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfino Frank J | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Muggli Dominik Markus | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $335,596 | $141,980 | $193,616 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $322,567 | $136,468 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $316,243 | $133,793 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $310,043 | $131,170 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $306,865 | $129,826 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $300,849 | $127,281 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $294,951 | $124,786 | $170,165 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $289,169 | $122,340 | $166,829 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $283,500 | $119,942 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $279,243 | $118,141 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $273,774 | $115,827 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map