2008 Venus Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $426,181
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Venus Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $408,045, approximately $324 per square foot. 2008 Venus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Sewak Praveen
Bought by
Sewak Shaliya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Khan Pakeezah
Bought by
Sewak Praveen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Sewak Praveen C and Khan Pakeezah N
Bought by
Khan Pakeezah N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sewak Praveen C and Khan Pakeezah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Coguis Daphne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc Asset Backed Certificates Series 20
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Coguis Daphne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A and Barclays Capital Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Jose E and Hernandez Melba
Bought by
Coguis Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hernandez Jose E and Hernandez Melba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Chase Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewak Shaliya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sewak Praveen C | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Pakeezah N | -- | None Available | |
| Sewak Praveen C | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $252,041 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $252,041 | None Available | |
| Coguis Daphne | $305,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Jose E | $130,200 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $93,418 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sewak Praveen C | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coguis Daphne | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose E | $126,700 | |
| Closed | Coguis Daphne | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $197,014 | $59,099 | $137,915 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $193,152 | $57,941 | $135,211 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $189,365 | $56,805 | $132,560 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $185,653 | $55,692 | $129,961 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $182,013 | $54,600 | $127,413 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $180,148 | $54,041 | $126,107 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $176,617 | $52,982 | $123,635 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $173,155 | $51,944 | $121,211 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $169,761 | $50,926 | $118,835 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $166,433 | $49,928 | $116,505 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $163,934 | $49,179 | $114,755 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map