20085 Stites Dr Topanga, CA 90290
Estimated Value: $1,373,370 - $1,558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20085 Stites Dr, Topanga, CA 90290 and is currently estimated at $1,464,593, approximately $847 per square foot. 20085 Stites Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy and Topanga Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Calisto Fernando and Calisto Sophie
Bought by
Fernando & Sophie Calisto Living Trust and Calisto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Calisto Fernando and Calisto Sophia
Bought by
Calisto Fernando and Calisto Sophie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando & Sophie Calisto Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calisto Fernando | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calisto Fernando | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $259,627 | $97,602 | $162,025 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $254,538 | $95,689 | $158,849 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $249,548 | $93,813 | $155,735 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $244,656 | $91,974 | $152,682 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $239,860 | $90,171 | $149,689 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $232,748 | $87,498 | $145,250 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $228,185 | $85,783 | $142,402 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $219,325 | $82,452 | $136,873 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $216,032 | $81,214 | $134,818 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $211,802 | $79,624 | $132,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map