20087 M 60 Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20087 M 60, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $193,255, approximately $197 per square foot. 20087 M 60 is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Klein Ronald R and Klein Monica Y
Bought by
Cark Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Burda Sr James V and Burda Nancy
Bought by
Klein Ronald R and Klein Monica Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cark Properties Llc | $45,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Klein Ronald R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $58,100 | $8,700 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $568 | $59,200 | $8,700 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $541 | $53,900 | $8,300 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $48,500 | $8,300 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $42,400 | $7,500 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $36,900 | $7,500 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $36,100 | $7,500 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,900 | $37,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $61,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map