2009 Beech St Louisville, KY 40210
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Beech St, Louisville, KY 40210 and is currently estimated at $241,487, approximately $83 per square foot. 2009 Beech St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Maupin Elementary School, King Elementary School, and Johnson Traditional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $239,670 | $7,050 | $232,620 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $239,670 | $7,050 | $232,620 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $239,670 | $7,050 | $232,620 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $146,680 | $7,000 | $139,680 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $146,680 | $7,000 | $139,680 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $146,680 | $7,000 | $139,680 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $146,680 | $7,000 | $139,680 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $124,080 | $10,000 | $114,080 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $124,080 | $10,000 | $114,080 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $129,590 | $9,500 | $120,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map