2009 E 1/4 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81507
Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E 1/4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81507 and is currently estimated at $700,479, approximately $324 per square foot. 2009 E 1/4 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
The Dwayne R Petersen Trust
Bought by
Eilers John Matthew and Eilers Heidi Noelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilers John Matthew | $240,000 | Abstract & Title Company Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $37,490 | $15,630 | $21,860 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $34,240 | $15,730 | $18,510 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $33,630 | $15,700 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $29,420 | $12,860 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $30,270 | $13,230 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $24,700 | $8,940 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $24,700 | $8,940 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $20,990 | $8,280 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $20,990 | $8,280 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $20,530 | $7,960 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $20,530 | $7,960 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $18,240 | $5,970 | $12,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map