Estimated Value: $100,000 - $168,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E 23rd St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $134,264, approximately $93 per square foot. 2009 E 23rd St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Welch Rudy and Welch Kimberly L
Bought by
Jaggars Stephens and Jaggars Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,510
Outstanding Balance
$66,863
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$67,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Bought by
Vaughn David and Vaughn Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Holliday James L and 1St Fed Of Tex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaggars Stephens | $74,900 | -- | |
| Vaughn David | $32,000 | -- | |
| Holliday James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaggars Stephens | $76,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $15,130 | $1,720 | $13,410 |
| 2024 | $106 | $15,130 | $1,720 | $13,410 |
| 2023 | $132 | $15,130 | $1,720 | $13,410 |
| 2022 | $157 | $15,130 | $1,720 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $133 | $15,130 | $1,720 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $109 | $11,550 | $430 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $109 | $11,550 | $430 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $124 | $11,550 | $430 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $468 | $11,550 | $430 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $468 | $11,550 | $430 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $447 | $11,060 | $650 | $10,410 |
| 2014 | $441 | $11,060 | $650 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map