Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Salinas
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 358-4409
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $311,000
This home is a MUST SEE!! Completely remodeled and ready for your family. 1 block from the best elementary in Sharyland. Walking into this home you're greeted with super high ceilings, and lots of natural light gleaming in through the windows. Huge master bedroom with a spa like feel. Privately enclosed backyard with rear entry garage access. Do not miss out this home will not last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Pedro Jerry | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hpp Property Llc | -- | Netco Title | |
| Salinas Lisa | $210,000 | Netco Title | |
| Reliant Trust | $210,000 | Corporation Service | |
| Chapa Rocha Jose Antonio | -- | Edwards Abstract And Title C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Pedro Jerry | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapa Rocha Jose Antonio | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | +20.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2023 01/07/23 | For Sale | $237,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $228,482 | $49,508 | $178,974 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $226,452 | $49,508 | $176,944 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $230,989 | $49,508 | $181,481 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $198,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $180,094 | $45,483 | $134,611 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $169,362 | $45,483 | $123,879 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $160,407 | $45,483 | $114,924 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $148,802 | $39,848 | $108,954 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $151,788 | $39,848 | $111,940 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $153,279 | $39,848 | $113,431 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $145,628 | $39,848 | $114,924 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Salinas
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 358-4409
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mario Lemus
Exp Realty Llc
(956) 683-6090
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Norman
Venture Real Estate
(956) 444-4663
40 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 402067
APN: C9005-00-000-0043-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.