2009 E 9th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $684,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E 9th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $592,598, approximately $394 per square foot. 2009 E 9th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Guerra Genaro P and Guerra Celia L
Bought by
Guerra Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,755
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Delrio Joe
Bought by
Guerra Genaro P and Guerra Celia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Delrio Joe and Delrio Mary
Bought by
Guerra Genaro P and Guerra Celia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Ruth | -- | Mi Tierra Title Co | |
| Guerra Genaro P | -- | -- | |
| Guerra Genaro P | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Ruth | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Genaro P | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,899 | $532,576 | $369,089 | $163,487 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $588,364 | $356,250 | $232,114 |
| 2022 | $11,211 | $567,681 | $356,250 | $211,431 |
| 2021 | $8,012 | $368,083 | $237,500 | $130,583 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $344,379 | $237,500 | $106,879 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $316,936 | $250,000 | $66,936 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $277,718 | $200,000 | $77,718 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $266,881 | $180,000 | $86,881 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $225,407 | $150,000 | $75,407 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $209,764 | $150,000 | $59,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map