2009 E Rainbow Trail Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $393,913 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E Rainbow Trail, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $493,478, approximately $352 per square foot. 2009 E Rainbow Trail is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Duran Konner L and Duran Mikayla J
Bought by
Duran Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Satr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Duran Konner and Mendoza Mikayla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Konner | $65,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,226 | $34,792 | $5,683 | $29,109 |
| 2025 | $3,226 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $33,859 | $5,388 | $28,471 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $30,525 | $4,853 | $25,672 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $17,497 | $3,625 | $13,872 |
| 2021 | $448 | $8,991 | $5,438 | $3,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map