Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexa Jordan
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(704) 789-3317
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $630,000
Completely renovated with love and care, this stunning split-level home in Starmount offers 1785 sq ft on a 0.29-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an open floor plan with a brand-new kitchen, new appliances, windows, fresh paint inside and out, and gorgeous landscaping. The lower level boasts a wood-burning fireplace and flexible space for a bonus room, office, or playroom. Don’t miss the rare 20x20 shed—fully equipped with A/C, electrical, and attic storage—perfect for a workshop or studio. The backyard includes stamped concrete, a retaining wall, new grass and added privacy. NO HOA or restrictions to your home, but when you pay for the neighborhood membership you can access an outdoor pool and tennis court! A true gem in one of Charlotte’s most desired neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville Brokerage Email: Alexa@HHCarolinas.com License #138595 Listed on: 05/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanapaux Russell | $600,000 | Executive Title | |
| Sparrow Robert Alex | $375,000 | Harbor City Ttl Ins Agcy Of | |
| Nix Wesley F | -- | Harbor City Title Insurance | |
| Nix Wesley F | $230,000 | Harbor City Title Ins Agency | |
| Kingry William C | -- | None Available | |
| Kingry John M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanapaux Russell | $533,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparrow Robert Alex | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix Wesley F | $259,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix Wesley F | $11,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix Wesley F | $225,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix Wesley F | $226,736 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +60.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $375,000 | +7.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $429,600 | $195,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $429,600 | $195,000 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $429,600 | $195,000 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $277,500 | $125,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $277,500 | $125,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $277,500 | $125,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $277,500 | $125,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $143,900 | $60,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $143,900 | $60,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $143,900 | $60,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $143,900 | $60,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $155,200 | $60,000 | $95,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexa Jordan
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(704) 789-3317
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Bouldin
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(252) 327-2326
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Matt Norman
Yancey Realty, LLC
(704) 488-5152
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4251956
APN: 173-112-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.