Estimated Value: $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $740,000, approximately $484 per square foot. 2009 Hackett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Morte Huggins Deborah Claire and Huggins Jimmie D
Bought by
Morte Huggins Deborah Claire and Huggins Jimmie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Huggins Jimmie D and Morte Huggins Deborah Claire
Bought by
Morte Huggins Deborah Claire and Huggins Jimmie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Huggins Jimmie D and Huggins Irene B
Bought by
Huggins Jimmie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,789
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$711,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Huggins Jimmie D
Bought by
The City Of Ceres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,789
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$711,211
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morte Huggins Deborah Claire | -- | None Available | |
| Morte Huggins Deborah Claire | -- | None Available | |
| Huggins Jimmie D | -- | None Available | |
| Huggins Jimmie D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The City Of Ceres | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huggins Jimmie D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $120,940 | $44,358 | $76,582 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $118,570 | $43,489 | $75,081 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $116,246 | $42,637 | $73,609 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $113,967 | $41,801 | $72,166 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $111,733 | $40,982 | $70,751 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $110,588 | $40,562 | $70,026 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $108,420 | $39,767 | $68,653 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $106,295 | $38,988 | $67,307 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $104,212 | $38,224 | $65,988 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $102,170 | $37,475 | $64,695 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $100,637 | $36,913 | $63,724 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $98,666 | $36,190 | $62,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map