2009 Mansfield Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,081 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Mansfield Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $106,020, approximately $93 per square foot. 2009 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McKinley Stemm Academy, Start High School, and Hope Learning Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Lauderman Brian A and Lauderman Ellen A
Bought by
Felker Mark C and Felker Jeanette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,670
Outstanding Balance
$11,345
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Sold by
Nelson Bruce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1988
Sold by
Welty James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1988
Sold by
Welty Vera R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felker Mark C | $60,500 | A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felker Mark C | $60,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,905 | $7,000 | $16,905 |
| 2024 | $739 | $23,905 | $7,000 | $16,905 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $18,515 | $4,480 | $14,035 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $18,515 | $4,480 | $14,035 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $18,515 | $4,480 | $14,035 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $18,025 | $4,375 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $18,025 | $4,375 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $18,025 | $4,375 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $17,605 | $4,270 | $13,335 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $50,300 | $12,200 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $50,300 | $12,200 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $17,610 | $4,270 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $17,610 | $4,270 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map