2009 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $475,198, approximately $211 per square foot. 2009 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Construction Corp A Virginia Cor
Bought by
Penn Reisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,353
Outstanding Balance
$201,319
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Horne Steven
Bought by
Hawkins Wanda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Baker Alan
Bought by
Horne Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Raveling Grace B
Bought by
Baker Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Reisha M | $249,000 | Omni Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hawkins Wanda C | $255,000 | -- | |
| Horne Christine E | $210,000 | -- | |
| Baker Alan | $146,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penn Reisha M | $254,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Christine E | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $439,400 | $65,000 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $381,500 | $65,000 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $344,200 | $50,000 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $325,500 | $50,000 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $310,300 | $45,000 | $265,300 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $257,300 | $42,500 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $257,300 | $42,500 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $249,000 | $42,500 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map